FOR LATEST UPDATES Click Here  
  ABOUT PESAT & Admit Card FOR THE SESSION 2021-22 Click Here  
  PRESS RELEASE Click Here  
  ONLINE FEE SUBMISSION Click Here  
Parents are informed to deposit complete fee of their wards for session 2020-21. Without late fee upto 31/10/2021 with late fee upto 10/11/2021

List of Academic Staff (Senior Wing)

List of Academic Staff

List of Academic Staff

Coaching Staff

Administrative Staff

List of Academic Staff (Senior Wing)

PRINCIPAL & DIRECTOR

Deputy Commissioner, Sonipat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Col. Ashok Mor
Principal & Director

VICE PRINCIPAL

Ms. Moushumi Ghoshal

Ms. Moushumi Ghoshal

Name : Ms. Moushumi Ghoshal
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.,
Date of Birth: 15/08/1967
Date of Joining: 02/07/1990
Designation : VICE PRINCIPAL

Master Computer Science

Mr. P. K. Dhiman

Mr. P. K. Dhiman

Name : Mr. P. K. Dhiman
Department : Acad. Coordinator
Qualification: M.Com., M.Sc.(Comp. Science),PGD in CSA,,B.Ed
Date of Birth: 08/02/1968
Date of Joining: 01/06/1991
Designation : Master Computer Science

Master Hindi

Ms. Madhu Sharma

Ms. Madhu Sharma

Name : Ms. Madhu Sharma
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi & Sanskrit.), B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 10/05/1965
Date of Joining: 08/10/1993
Designation : Master Hindi, Housemistress (SOMA)

Master, Hindi

Mr. Ram Dhari Sharma

Mr. Ram Dhari Sharma

Name : Mr. Ram Dhari Sharma
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi), M.phil., B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 07/04/1968
Date of Joining: 04/11/1993
Designation : Master Hindi

Master, Maths, Housemistress (INDRA)

Ms. Dinesh Kumari

Ms. Dinesh Kumari

Name : Ms. Dinesh Kumari
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed
Date of Birth: 18/07/1970
Date of Joining: 06/04/1994
Designation : Master, Maths, Housemistress (INDRA)

Master Phy. Ed.

Ms. Nimmi Kumari Dassi

Ms. Nimmi Kumari Dassi

Name : Ms. Nimmi Kumari Dassi
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A. (History), M.P.Ed.
Date of Birth: 25/04/1968
Date of Joining: 06/10/1994
Designation : Master Phy. Ed.

Master, Math

Mr. Jitender Singh

Mr. Jitender Singh

Name : Mr. Jitender Singh
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Maths),, M.phil., B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 01/07/1965
Date of Joining: 11/04/1994
Designation : Master, Math

Master, Economics

Mr. A. K. Pradhan

Mr. A. K. Pradhan

Name : Mr. A. K. Pradhan
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A. (Economics), B.Ed., MBA (Education Management),M.Phil(Eco)
Date of Birth: 07/10/1968
Date of Joining: 23/07/1994
Designation : Master, Economics

Master, Chemistry, Housemistress(VARUNA)

Dr.(Ms.) Anju Vijairan

Dr.(Ms.) Anju Vijairan

Name : Dr.(Ms.) Anju Vijairan
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Chem),B.Ed., Ph.D.
Date of Birth: 17/07/1967
Date of Joining: 18/08/1994
Designation : Master, Chemistry, Housemistress(VARUNA)

Master, English, Housemistress(SURYA)

Ms. Neelu Dahiya

Ms. Neelu Dahiya

Name : Ms. Neelu Dahiya
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 20/11/1968
Date of Joining: 18/11/1995
Designation : Master, English, Housemistress(SURYA)

Soma House Master, Dance

Ms. Mamta Upadhyay

Ms. Mamta Upadhyay

Name : Ms. Mamta Upadhyay
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Dance),Sr.Dip.(Dance), Parthma(Dance)
Date of Birth: 12/11/1971
Date of Joining: 15/10/1996
Designation : Master, Dance

Master, Music

Mr. Garish Channan

Mr. Garish Channan

Name : Mr. Garish Channan
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Musical Vocal), , B.A.(Tabla),M.Phil.
Date of Birth: 17/12/1965
Date of Joining: 29/10/1997
Designation : Master, Music

Master, Computer Science

Mr. C. K. Ranga

Mr. C. K. Ranga

Name : Mr. C. K. Ranga
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: B.E.(Computer Science & Engg.), B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 08/09/1971
Date of Joining: 15/07/1998
Designation : Master, Computer Science

Master, Physics

Mr.B.N.Tiwari

Mr.B.N.Tiwari

Name : Mr.B.N.Tiwari
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed., MBA(Education Management)
Date of Birth: 02/12/1970
Date of Joining: 25/08/1998
Designation : Master, Physics

Master, Biology

Ms. Narinder Kaur

Ms. Narinder Kaur

Name : Ms. Narinder Kaur
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Microbiology),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 14/04/1976
Date of Joining: 08/07/2001
Designation : Master, Biology,

Master, Maths

Ms.Anjana Pahwa

Ms.Anjana Pahwa

Name : Ms.Anjana Pahwa
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., MBA(Education Management)
Date of Birth: 08/10/1971
Date of Joining: 08/12/2003
Designation : Master, Maths,

Master, English

Ms. Neelam Ahlawat

Ms. Neelam Ahlawat

Name : Ms. Neelam Ahlawat (Second Officer)
Ex-HM Indra House Associate NCC officer since Oct. 2008
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: MA (ENG), M.Ed ( Edu. Management),MBA(HRM), M.Sc. (Yoga & SOL)
Date of Birth: 03/11/1971
Date of Joining: 10/01/2004
Designation : Master, English

Master, Physics,

Ms. Reema Sharma

Ms. Reema Sharma

Name : Ms. Reema Sharma
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed.,M.C.A.
Date of Birth: 21/08/1972
Date of Joining: 06/05/2004
Designation : Master, Physics,

 

Master, Chemistry

Vijay Singh Shekhawat

Vijay SinghShekhawat

Name : Mr. Vijay Singh Shekhawat
Department : Chemistry
Qualification: M. Sc. (Organic Chemistry), B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 25 OCT. 1973
Date of Joining: 10 JULY 2004
Designation : Master, Chemistry

Master, Hindi,

Dr. Akhilesh kumar

Dr. Akhilesh kumar

Name : Dr. Akhilesh kumar
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.,Phd
Date of Birth: 15/04/1975
Date of Joining: 09/07/2005
Designation : Master, Hindi,

Master, English

Mrs. Babita Hooda

Mrs. Babita Hooda

Name : Mrs. Babita Hooda
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(English) ,M.Ed., M. Phil.
Date of Birth: 05/01/1978
Date of Joining: 09/07/2005
Designation : Master, English

Master, Maths

Mr. D.D.Tiwari

Mr. D.D.Tiwari

Name : Mr. D.D.Tiwari
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc. (Maths),B. Ed. L.L.B.
Date of Birth: 01/10/1969
Date of Joining: 28/10/2006
Designation : Master, Maths,

 

Master, Biology,

Mr. Parvinder Malhan

Mr. Parvinder Malhan

Name : Mr. Parvinder Malhan
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc (Zoology),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 04/04/1970
Date of Joining: 28/10/2006
Designation : Master, Biology,

Varuna House Master, Commerce

PANKAJ VERMA
Name : Mr. PANKAJ VERMA
Department : Commerce
Qualification: M. COM, MBA (EM), B. Ed.
Date of Birth: 5 NOV 1973
Date of Joining: DOJ – 28 OCT. 2006
Designation :  Master

 

 

Master, Geography, House Master (INDRA HOUSE)

Mr. Pramod Kumar Roy

Mr. Pramod Kumar Roy

Name : Mr. Pramod Kumar Roy
Department : Geography
Qualification: MA (GEOGRAPHY), B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 13 SEP. 1970
Date of Joining: 2 APRIL 2007
Designation : Master, Geography, House Master (INDRA HOUSE)

Master, Hindi

Ms Sunita Devi

Ms Sunita Devi

Name : Ms Sunita Devi
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi & Skt.),,M.Ed.,M.Phil, Comp. Diploma
Date of Birth: 29/06/1970
Date of Joining: 30/07/2007
Designation : Master, Hindi

 

 

Master, English

Ms. Kamlesh Kumari

Ms. Kamlesh Kumari

Name : Ms. Kamlesh Kumari
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A. (English), M.Ed., Diploma in Computer, M. Phil.
Date of Birth: 04/12/1971
Date of Joining: 30/07/2007
Designation : Master, English

Master, Maths, House Master (Soma House)

Mr. Jagtar Singh Sindhu

Mr. Jagtar Singh Sindhu

Name : Mr. Jagtar Singh Sindhu
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc. (Maths), B. Ed., Comp. Course
Date of Birth: 25/09/1978
Date of Joining: 30/07/2007
Designation : Master, Maths, House Master(Soma House)

Master, History, House Master (SURYA HOUSE)

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Name : Mr. Sushil Kumar
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(History),B.Ed.,M.Phil.
Date of Birth: 30/10/1983
Date of Joining: 04/04/2012
Designation : Master, History, House Master (SURYA HOUSE)

Master, Commerce

Ms. Asha Sharma

Ms. Asha Sharma

Name : Ms. Asha Sharma
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Com.,,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,NET
Date of Birth: 22/12/1981
Date of Joining: 12/09/2012
Designation : Master, Commerce

 

Master, Chemistry

Ms. Archana Malik

Ms. Archana Malik

Name : Ms. Archana Malik
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Chemistry),,B.Ed.,JRF,NET
Date of Birth: 08/07/1984
Date of Joining: 12/09/2012
Designation : Master, Chemistry

Master, Geography, (VARUNA)

Manvir Singh Sheoran

Mr. Manvir Singh Sheoran

Name : Mr. Manvir Singh Sheoran
Department : Senior Wing (Academic)
Qualification: BA (HONS), MA (GEO), B.ED
Date of Birth: 27/09/1972
Date of Joining: 07/07/2014
Designation : Master, Geography, House Master (VARUNA)

 

P.T.I.

Mr. Navdeep Singh Dhaliwal

Mr. Navdeep Singh

Name : Mr. Navdeep Singh
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A., M.A. (Phy. Edu.), B.P.Ed.,Certificate Cource (Volleyball & Yoga)
Date of Birth: 07/03/1977
Date of Joining: 07/12/2001
Designation : P.T.I.

Librarian

Mr. Sumit Kumar

Mr. Sumit Kumar, Librarian

Name : Mr. Sumit Kumar, Librarian
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Lib.Sc.,PGDCA,M.Phil.
Date of Birth: 26/01/1978
Date of Joining: 20/03/2006
Designation : Librarian

Tabla Player

Mukesh Kumar

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

Name : Mr. Mukesh Kumar
Department : Senior Wing (Academic)
Qualification: MA MUSIC(VOCAL) SANGEET PRAVEEN(TABLA)
Date of Birth: 30/10/1980
Date of Joining: 20/10/2011
Designation : Tabla Player

 

Band Master

Mr. Mohan

Mr. Mohan

Name : Mr. Mohan
Department : Band Master
Qualification: 10th
Date of Birth: 27/11/1981
Date of Joining: 19/08/2019
Designation : Band Master

LAB. ATTENDANT

Mr. Anil

Mr. Anil

Name : Mr. Anil
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: MA. ENGLISH
Date of Birth: 29/09/1980
Date of Joining: 03/05/2007
Designation : Lab. Attendant

LAB. ATTENDANT

Name : Mr. Sushil Kumar
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: 12th ITI
Date of Birth: 11/12/1976
Date of Joining: 22/08/2019
Designation : Lab. Attendant

Lab Assistant

Mr. Narender Singh

Mr. Narender Singh

Name : Mr. Narender Singh
Department : Senior Wing (Academic)
Qualification: 10th
Date of Birth: 02/01/1978
Date of Joining: 26/11/2001
Designation : Lab Assistant

LAB. ATTENDANT

NIrmala Rani

NIrmala Rani

Name : Mr. Nirmala Rani
Department : Senior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: B.A
Date of Birth: 16/07/1978
Date of Joining: 19/08/2019
Designation : Lab. Attendant

 

List of Academic Staff (Junior Wing)

Headmistress (KNS)

Ms. Sarita Chahar

Ms. Sarita Chahar

Name : Ms. Sarita Chahar
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 18/02/1966
Date of Joining: 07/08/1987
Designation : Headmistress (KNS)

Master, Math

Name :
Department :
Qualification:
Date of Birth:
Date of Joining:
Designation :

 

 

Master, Science

Ms. Nirmal Sheoran

Ms. Nirmal Sheoran

Name : Ms. Nirmal Sheoran
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.Sc. (Bot.), M.A. (Eng), M.Ed.
Date of Birth: 01/03/1968
Date of Joining: 17/07/1995
Designation : Master, Science

Master, English

Ms. Sushila Rani Duhan

Ms. Sushila Rani Duhan

Name : Ms. Sushila Rani Duhan
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng& Hindi),,B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 15/06/1970
Date of Joining: 11/10/1996
Designation : Master, English

Master, English

Ms. Archana R. Batra

Ms. Archana R. Batra

Name : Ms. Archana R. Batra
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.,P.G. Diploma in Computer Programming
Date of Birth: 15/09/1972
Date of Joining: 14/10/1997
Designation : Master, English

Master, English

Mr.R.B.Sharma

Mr.R.B.Sharma

Name : Mr.R.B.Sharma
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.,PGCTE
Date of Birth: 10/07/1966
Date of Joining: 25/03/1998
Designation : Master, English

Master, J/W

Ms.Sunita Mann

Ms.Sunita Mann

Name : Ms.Sunita Mann
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 23/04/1970
Date of Joining: 16/03/1998
Designation : Master, J/W

Master, J/W

Ms. Bharti Bakshi

Ms. Bharti Bakshi

Name : Ms. Bharti Bakshi
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed., P.G. Diploma in Computer Application
Date of Birth: 26/02/1965
Date of Joining: 16/03/1998
Designation : Master, J/W

Master, Social Science

Mr. Vishal Kumar

Mr. Vishal Kumar

Name : Mr. Vishal Kumar
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A. (History),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 01/04/1976
Date of Joining: 10/01/2004
Designation : Master, Social Science

Master, Maths

Ms. Sangeeta Arora

Ms. Sangeeta Arora

Name : Ms. Sangeeta Arora
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Maths),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 20/10/1977
Date of Joining: 31/07/2008
Designation : Master, Maths

Master, English

Mr. Kalu Ram Badgujar

Mr. Kalu Ram Badgujar

Name : Mr. Kalu Ram Badgujar
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng) ,B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 28/05/1972
Date of Joining: 01/09/2008
Designation : Master, English

Master, English

Mr. Ashok Kumar

Mr. Ashok Kumar

Name : Mr. Ashok Kumar
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.
Date of Birth: 04/01/1983
Date of Joining: 01/07/2014
Designation : Master, English

Master, Punjabi

Mr. Virender

Mr. Virender

Name : Mr. Virender 
Department : Junior Wing(Academic)
Qualification: M.A. (Pol. Science), B.Ed. Giani Honours in Punjabi
Date of Birth: 03/03/1984
Date of Joining: 01/07/2014
Designation : Master, Punjabi

List of Coaching Staff

HOCKEY COACH

Mr. H. S. Antal

Mr. H. S. Antal

Name : Mr. H. S. Antal
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A., ,NIS (Hockey)
Date of Birth: 31/12/1966
Date of Joining: 08/04/1994
Designation : Hockey Coach

Cricket Coach

Mr. Chandan Prakash

Mr. Chandan Prakash

Name : Mr. Chandan Prakash 
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: M.A. (History),,B.Ed.,NIS(Cricket)
Date of Birth: 11/06/1967
Date of Joining: 08/04/1994
Designation : Cricket Coach

Football Coach

Mr. V.K.Dahiya

Mr. V.K.Dahiya

Name : Mr. V.K.Dahiya
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A. (Law), , NIS(Football) ,LLB. (Professional)
Date of Birth: 24/04/1965
Date of Joining: 04/12/1997
Designation : Football Coach

Basketball Coach

Mr. Chander Shekhar Sharma

Mr. Chander Shekhar Sharma

Name : Mr. Chander Shekhar Sharma
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A.,Dip. In Mech. Engg., ,NIS (Basket Ball)
Date of Birth: 03/10/1969
Date of Joining: 01/07/2006
Designation : Basketball Coach

Boxing Coach

Mr. S.K.Phogat

Mr. S.K.Phogat

Name : Mr. S.K.Phogat
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A.,,NIS (Boxing)
Date of Birth: 24/12/1968
Date of Joining: 05/10/2006
Designation : Boxing Coach

Athletic Coach

Mr. DILBAG SINGH

Mr. DILBAG SINGH

Name : Mr. DILBAG SINGH
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A , NIS
Date of Birth: 07/01/1976
Date of Joining: 19/04/2012
Designation : Athletic Coach

Lawn Tennis Coach

Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Name : Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma 
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: M.Sc. (Human Bio.),NIS (Lawn Tennis)
Date of Birth: 29/04/1972
Date of Joining: 28/10/2006
Designation :  Lawn Tennis Coach

Gymnastics Coach 

Dr. T.S.Kundu

Dr. Mr. T.S.Kundu

Name : Dr. Mr. T.S.Kundu
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: MPED , M.Phil., , Ph.D.,NIS(GYM)
Date of Birth: 28/09/1975
Date of Joining:
Designation :  Gymnastics Coach

Shooting Coach

Mr. V.K.Dangi

Mr. V.K.Dangi

Name : Mr. V.K.Dangi
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: M.A.(Sociology), PGD, PGS
Date of Birth: 16/04/1982
Date of Joining: 09/04/2007
Designation :  Shooting Coach

Volleyball Coach 

Mr. Raj Kumar Rana

Mr. Raj Kumar Rana

Name : Mr. Raj Kumar Rana 
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A.,, B.P.Ed., NIS (Volleyball)
Date of Birth: 28/07/1976
Date of Joining: 02/04/2012
Designation : Volleyball Coach

HOCKEY Coach 

 

Supreet Kaur

Supreet Kaur

Name : Supreet Kaur 
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: B.A, NIS
Date of Birth: 20/12/1990
Date of Joining: 07/07/2014
Designation : Hockey Coach

Riding Coach

Mr. Narender Singh Rana 

Mr. Narender Singh Rana 

Name : Mr. Narender Singh Rana 
Department : Coaching Staff
Qualification: XII,Equestrian Course
Date of Birth: 25/07/1976
Date of Joining: 08/01/2014
Designation : Riding Coach

List of Medical Staff

Lady Medical Officer

Name :
Department :
Qualification:
Date of Birth:
Date of Joining:
Designation :

PHARMACIST

Mr Shyamlal Sharma

Mr Shyamlal Sharma

Name : Mr Shyamlal Sharma
Department : Medical Staff
Qualification: Graduate,D.Pharma
Date of Birth: 10/02/1968
Date of Joining: 04/01/1997
Designation : PHARMACIST

STAFF-NURSE

Ms Raj Rani

Ms Raj Rani

Name : Ms Raj Rani
Department : Medical Staff
Qualification: Double M.A., M.Phil,G.N.M (Nursing Course)
Date of Birth: 22/09/1971
Date of Joining: 25/07/1994
Designation : STAFF-NURSE

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN

Name :
Department :
Qualification:
Date of Birth:
Date of Joining:
Designation :

 

 

 

STAFF-NURSE

Mrs. Savita Rani

Mrs. Savita Rani

Name : Mrs. Savita Rani
Department : Medical Staff
Qualification: 12 passed,G.N.M
Date of Birth: 17/02/1980
Date of Joining: 06/10/2007
Designation : STAFF-NURSE

STAFF-NURSE

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari

Name : Mrs. Sudesh Kumari
Department : Medical Staff
Qualification: B.A,G.N.M
Date of Birth: 10/10/1972
Date of Joining: 06/10/2005
Designation : STAFF-NURSE

List of Administrative Staff

Administrative Officer

 

Lt. Col. Mohit Kapoor

Name : Lt. Col. Mohit Kapoor
Department : Bursar
Qualification: B.Sc. Electronics
Date of Birth: 01/11/ 1971
Date of Joining:
Designation : Bursar

DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT

Sangita

Sangita

Name : Sangita
Department : Administrative Staff
Qualification: Post Graduate
Date of Birth: 28/04/1967
Date of Joining: 23/10/1986
Designation : Accountant

Cashier (9300-34800+3200(GP))

Name :
Department :
Qualification:
Date of Birth:
Date of Joining:
Designation :

 

Storekeeper (9300-34800+3200 GP)

Mr. Dinesh

Mr. Dinesh

Name : Mr. Dinesh
Department : Administrative Staff
Qualification: MBA (IT+ MKT.)
Date of Birth: 19/07/1986
Date of Joining: 08/06/2011
Designation : Clerk

Assistant

Sachin Kaushik

Sachin Kaushik

Name : Sachin Kaushik
Department : Administrative Staff
Qualification: Graduate
Date of Birth: 09/01/1988
Date of Joining: 14/11/2007
Designation : Assistant

Clerk

 

Mr Abhishek

Name : Abhishek
Department : VP Office
Qualification: M.A. Hindi
Date of Birth: 02/10/1993
Date of Joining: 18/09/2017
Designation : Clerk (5200+20200, G Pay 1900 )

Hostel Superintendent

  Mr. Sunil Kaushik
Name : Mr. Sunil Kaushik
Department : Hostel
Qualification: B.sc (FD)
Date of Birth: 08/05/1984
Date of Joining: 5th February 2014
Designation :

 

 

Hostel Superintendent

 

 

 

Clerk

  

 

 

 

 

       Ms. Kiran

Name : Ms. Kiran
Department : Administrative Staff
Qualification: B. Tech (CSE)
Date of Birth: 27/08/1989
Date of Joining: 15/09/2017
Designation : Clerk

Clerk

 

 

  Mr. Puneet Arora

Name : Mr. Puneet Arora
Department : Account Section
Qualification: B.Tech
Date of Birth: 22/01/1987
Date of Joining: 15/9/2017
Designation : Clerk

STENO TYPIST

MR . NITIN SAROHA

MR . NITIN SAROHA 

 

Name : Mr. NITIN SAROHA
Department : ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Qualification: M.TECH.
Date of Birth: 25/12/1993
Date of Joining: 23/1/2019
Designation : STENO TYPIST

Field Guard

Mr. Surender Singh Mor

Mr. Surender Singh Mor

Name : Mr. Surender Singh Mor
Department : Administrative Staff
Qualification: B.Sc. (Agri.)
Date of Birth: 01/01/1964
Date of Joining: 23/11/1990
Designation :

 

Field Guard

 

Clerk

 

Mr. VILESH KUMAR

Name : Mr. VILESH KUMAR
Department : Admin Branch
Qualification: B.A
Date of Birth: 14/05/1970
Date of Joining: 30/03/1996
Designation : Clerk

Girls Hostel MATRON

Snehlata Mandal

Snehlata Mandal

Name : Snehlata Mandal
Department :  Girls Hostel MATRON
Qualification: B,A, B.ED, M.A, ENGLISH
Date of Birth: 24/12/1979
Date of Joining: 27/07/2008
Designation : MATRON

 

Girls Hostel MATRON

Rawanti shrama

Rawanti shrama

Name : Rajwanti Sharma 
Department :  Girls Hostel MATRON
Qualification: B.A,  M.A, History
Date of Birth: 10/12/1984
Date of Joining: 02/04/2012
Designation : MATRON

 

List of Mess Staff

Mess Supervisor

Mr. Amit Kumar

Mr. Amit Kumar

Name : Mr. Amit Kumar
Department : Mess  staff
Qualification: B.Sc (Hotel Management & Hospitality)
Date of Birth: 15/05/1986
Date of Joining: 30/01/2014
Designation : Mess Supervisor

STOREKEEPER

 

Mr. DHANPAT

Name : Mr. DHANPAT
Department : Sr. Mess
Qualification: B.A
Date of Birth: 05/05/1985
Date of Joining: 17/04/2012
Designation : Storekeeper

Cook

Mr. Rajender kumar

Mr. Rajender kumar

Name : Mr. Rajender kumar
Department : Mess  staff
Qualification: Under Matric
Date of Birth: 27/05/1962
Date of Joining: 10/02/1979
Designation : Cook

List of Workshop Staff

Assistant Technician

Mr. Mahabir Singh

Mr. Mahabir Singh

Name : Mr. Mahabir Singh
Department : Workshop
Qualification: 8th
Date of Birth: 07/06/1965
Date of Joining: 01/12/1990
Designation : Assistant Technician

Assistant Technician

Mr. Hari Om

Mr. Hari Om

Name : Mr. Hari Om
Department : Workshop
Qualification: 10th,ITI Carpenter
Date of Birth: 11/02/1981
Date of Joining: 19/01/2009
Designation : Assistant Technician

Assistant Technician

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Satbir

Name : Mr. Satbir 
Department : Workshop
Qualification: 10th ,ITI Carpenter
Date of Birth: 08/02/1986
Date of Joining: 21/01/2009
Designation : Assistant Technician
TOP